Privacy Policy

Fraction Mortgages is committed to the protection of your personal information.

We adhere to the guidelines set forth by the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.When a user applies or submits their contact information using our website the information we collect will be used to contact the user.

Financial information we collect from users will be used to evaluate the user’s eligibility to obtain financial services. The information provided to us by users may be shared with other financial service partners to process the user’s information on our behalf. Information is only disclosed to partners that have been bound by confidentiality obligations.We take all precautions to protect every user’s information.

The information submitted to Fraction Mortgages by users is protected and available only to our customer care agents or service representatives, who are trained and up to date on current security and privacy practices.Fraction Mortgages only collects information required to qualify users for the financial services they request.

Our goal is to minimize intrusiveness and maximize the protection of your personal information. Fraction Mortgages may use data obtained from your application in order to advertise or promote products and services to you that Fraction Mortgages believes may be beneficial to you.When you provide your personal information through the Fraction Mortgages website, you are consenting, acknowledging and agreeing to the disclosure of your personal information with potential providers of loans (or different services, dependent on your request) and other lead providers (companies who help connect potential borrowers and lenders by selling potential borrowers’ personal information to lenders).

If you do not provide this information, Fraction Mortgages will not be able to provide your contact information and other details to those potential lenders and lead providers. Be aware that the lenders and lead providers with whom you are matched may retain or use your personal information whether or not you use their services and you should contact these lenders and lead providers directly concerning their privacy and information sharing practices which may differ from Fraction Mortgages.

You can submit any request related to consent withdrawal or the removal of personal information from our database directly to [email protected], by contacting us via our Contact Us page, or by calling us directly at 604-619-7589.

Please allow up to 72 business hours for your consent withdrawal to be serviced in full.

By entering your e-mail address and other contact details in your online application and by clicking the privacy checkbox in the application form, you consent to Fraction Mortgages and/or our other partners contacting you by phone, mail, text message or e-mail to: send you promotional offers, including third party offers; assist you in completing your online application to their satisfaction; confirm and verify your personal information and identity; and determine why you have failed to complete the application form (for example, if there were technical or other issues);

Furthermore, by providing your personal information on this website, you have asked us to put you in touch with potential lenders or service providers.

Fraction Mortgages reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time. For the most up to date version, please visit https://fractionrealestate.co.

Take control of your future.

Get an estimate on how much you could get for you home equity.

STAY UPDATED

Sign up to receive our newsletter.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form

LEGAL

LicensesPrivacy Policy
BC Mortgage Broker License: X300860